Privacy policy

PRIVACY
(Privacy policy pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003)
We inform you that the data that will provide the operator of this site at the time of compiling the "contact form" (also called a form mail) of the site will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, the protection of personal data.
The contact form made available on the site has the sole purpose of allowing site visitors to contact if they so wish, the operator of the site, by sending an email through this form to the manager.
This information concerns the personal data sent by visitors when completing the contact form.
We inform you that the data which will give us either through the form will be turned into an email that will eventually be kept within the system receiving emails used by the owner of the site.
These data are not recorded on other media or devices, nor will other data deriving from its site navigation.

1. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
The purpose of the processing of your data are as follows:
The data you send will be used for the sole purpose of being able to eventually get back in touch with references to her left through the contact form to fulfill any of its requests contained in the message she sent through the contact form made available on the site.

2. NATURE OF DATA AND METHODS OF TREATMENT
a. The personal data will only common data strictly necessary and relevant to the purposes of paragraph 1 above.
b. The processing of personal data is carried out by means of the operations or the transactions listed in Art. 4 paragraph 1 letter. a) Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.
c. The treatment is done directly by the owner.

3. NATURE AND THE CONSEQUENCES OF REFUSAL
There is no obligation to give the operator of this site the personal data requested in the contact form.
The provision of data via contact form is optional.
However, the refusal to grant access for the purposes of art. 1 will make it impossible to contact the manager of the website via the contact form made available on the site.

4. DATA PROCESSING
Personal data collected through the contact form will be emailed to the manager of this website, which will be the data controller.

5. USER RIGHTS
The persons to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data, and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request updating, integration or correction (art. 7 D. Kgs. 196/03).
According to the same article, the user has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law and, in any case, to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons.

6. DURATION OF TREATMENT
The treatment will last no more than is necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected.


Cookie Policy

This information is provided pursuant to Legislative Decree. N. 69/2012, which transposes the Directive in Italy "cookie".
Read the following carefully to understand the policies and practices regarding the use of cookies on this site. Browsing, accessing or using this website demonstrates that you understand and accept our Cookie Policy. Such a policy may sometimes be updated or changed, so you'll want to refer back to this page to stay updated on any changes and / or updates occurred.

What are cookies

Cookies are small text strings that the sites you visit send to your terminal (usually the browser), where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites on your next visit. No data is exchanged through important or sensitive cookie.
Cookies used in this website does not collect any information that personally identifies you, such as your name or address but serve to improve your browsing experience on the site, to make it more efficient maybe remembering your preferences when you reoccur on our website.

Types of cookies

Cookies can be divided into two main categories:

- Cookie technicians, in turn divided into:
• cookies or navigation session
• cookie statistical or analytical (where used by the site operator)
• cookie functionality

- Cookie profiling

Cookies "technical"

Cookies technicians are those used for the sole purpose of "carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide this service "(cfr. art. 122, paragraph 1, of the Code). They are not used for other purposes and are usually installed by the owner or operator of the website.
Can be divided into cookies or browsing session, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate for access to restricted areas); analytics cookies, similar to cookies where technicians used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate, the number of users and how they visit the site; cookie functionality, which allow the user browsing function of a set of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered to the same.
For the installation of these cookies you are not required the prior consent of the user, while it remains subject to the obligation of this information pursuant to art. 13, c. 3 Privacy Code.

Cookies "profiling"

Cookies profiling are designed to create profiles for you and are often used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences shown by the same part of surfing the net. This type of cookie is not used within this site.

Time "life" or duration of a cookie

A cookie can be called "session" or "persistent" in relation to its permanence or duration of storage. Cookies "Session" have a duration linked to the browsing session while the so-called persistent cookies can last a long time but if you want you can remove them at any time.

Managing and removing cookies

Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically. If you desire you can disable this setting right from your browser. If you use different devices to access this website (computer, phone, tablet etc.) You'll have to make sure that the browser on the device is set to match your preferences regarding cookies.
Here is a list with the most detailed information for disabling cookies in relation to the main browsers on the web:
- Disabling cookies on Firefox
- Disabling cookies on Chrome
- Disabling cookies on Safari
- Disabling cookies on Internet Explorer
- Disabling cookies on Opera

If you clear your cookies may already be present on your computer, read the instructions of your browser by clicking on "Help" menu.

Cookies of this website

In this website we do not use cookies profiling but only cookie technicians and particularly technical session cookies that maintain the user status between page requests and sometimes cookies technical features to keep your preferences (eg, language).

/
Italian - ItalyEnglish (United Kingdom)Russian (CIS)

Copyright 2015 © | Mobilificio Dal Cin srl - via Ravanello, 39 - 31018 Albina di Gaiarine (TV) ITALY - info@moblificiodalcin.it | Company Info | Privacy policy | powered by Lithos

Company Info

Mobilificio Dal Cin srl
via Ravanello, 39
31018 - Albina di Gaiarine (TV) ITALY

Capitale Sociale Euro 110.000,00 i.v.
P.IVA IT 00173450263
C.F. - N.Iscr.Reg.Impr.TV 00173450263
R.E.A. TV n.91680

(oppure premi ESC)

I cookie vengono utilizzati per migliorare il nostro sito e la vostra esperienza quando lo si utilizza. I Cookies impiegati per il funzionamento essenziale del sito sono già stati impostati. Per saperne di più sui cookie che utilizziamo e come eliminarli, vedere la nostra privacy policy.

Accetto i cookie da questo sito.

EU Cookie Directive Module Information